RANKSCHOOLPOINTSPREVIOUSRECORD
1Clemson (33)1,51517-0
2Alabama (29)1,51326-0
3Ohio State1,43032-0
4Notre Dame1,35146-0
5Georgia1,28954-1
6Cincinnati1,19975-0
7Texas A&M1,15684-1
8Florida1,066103-1
9BYU1,014117-0
10Wisconsin98591-0
11Miami (Fla.)946125-1
12Oregon831140-0
13Indiana765172-0
14Oklahoma State76064-1
15Coastal Carolina527206-0
16Marshall523195-0
17Iowa State427234-2
18SMU420226-1
19Oklahoma405244-2
20Southern Cal354210-0
21Boise State336252-0
22Texas190NR4-2
23Michigan151131-1
24Auburn144NR4-2
25Liberty118NR6-0
College Football Top 25
NCAA TOP 25




 8,986 views

By ARO

American Review Organization is a blog that fields general comments, sentiment, and news throughout the country. The site uses polls to determine what people think about specific topics or events they may have witnessed. The site also uses comedy as an outlet for opinions not covered by data collection methods such as surveys. ARO provides insight into current issues through humor instead of relying solely on statistics, so it's both informative yet engaging.